Coates left out in the cold as Dragons make shock Norman call: NRL Teams

49

The Warriors have been forced to name a teamlist of just 20 players, with Peta Hiku returning from a shoulder reconstruction to play in the unusual position of five-eighth.

Elsewhere, Corey Norman will play centre for the Dragons, and Xavier Coates continues to be left out of the Broncos’ starting 17.

Watch The 2021 NRL Telstra Premiership Live & On-Demand with No Ad-Breaks During Play. New to Kayo? > Get your 14-day free trial now & start streaming instantly >

Read on for all the NRL Team Lists for Round 20!

THURSDAY

Roosters vs Parramatta Eels at BB Print Stadium Mackay, 7.50pm

Roosters team: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Josh Morris 4. Adam Keighran 5. Joseph Manu 6. Drew Hutchison 7. Sam Walker 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Sam Verrills 10. Isaac Liu 11. Angus Crichton 12. Sitili Tupouniua 13. Victor Radley 14. Lachlan Lam 15. Nat Butcher 16. Egan Butcher 17. Siosiua Taukeiaho 18. Ben Marschke 19. Fletcher Baker 20. Moala Graham-Taufa 21. Naufahu Whyte

Eels team: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Tom Opacic 4. Waqa Blake 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Jakob Arthur 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Isaiah Papali’i 12. Ryan Matterson 13. Nathan Brown 14. Bryce Cartwright 15. Shaun Lane 16. Oregon Kaufusi 17. Will Smith 18. Haze Dunster 19. Ray Stone 20. Viliami Penisini 21. Joey Lussick

.

MORE NRL NEWS

TRANSFERS: Bellamy is ‘icing’ on Storm’s future. Now they must lock up two big stars

TRANSFER WHISPERS: Broncos in danger of losing another young gun as rivals circle

ROUND THE CLOCK: Cleary’s rehab plan for miraculous early Panthers return

Kenty gives RTS a serve! | 04:14

FRIDAY

Wests Tigers vs Warriors at Suncorp Stadium, 6pm

Tigers team: 1. Daine Laurie 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Moses Mbye 4. Tommy Talau 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Adam Doueihi 7. Luke Brooks 8. Stefano Utoikamanu 9. Jacob Liddle 10. James Tamou 11. Shawn Blore 12. Luciano Leilua 13. Joe Ofahengaue 14. Alex Twal 15. Tom Amone 16. Tukimihia Simpkins 17. Michael Chee-Kam 18. Kelma Tuilagi 19. Jock Madden 20. Zac Cini 21. Jake Simpkin

Warriors team: 1. Reece Walsh 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Adam Pompey 4. Euan Aitken 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Peta Hiku 7. Sean O’Sullivan 8. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 9. Taniela Otukolo 10. Ben Murdoch-Masila 11. Eliesa Katoa 12. Bayley Sironen 13. Josh Curran 14. Kodi Nikorima 15. Bunty Afoa 16. Kane Evans 17. Jazz Tevaga 18. Viliami Vailea 20. Edward Kosi 21. Pride Petterson-Robati

Brisbane Broncos vs North Queensland Cowboys at Suncorp Stadium, 7.55pm

Broncos team: 1. Tesi Niu 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Jamayne Isaako 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Brodie Croft 8. Keenan Palasia 9. Jake Turpin 10. Payne Haas 11. Alex Glenn 12. Jordan Riki 13. Kobe Hetherington 14. Danny Levi 15. Rhys Kennedy 16. Ethan Bullemor 17. TC Robati 18. Xavier Willison 19. Jesse Arthars 20. Albert Kelly 21. Xavier Coates

Cowboys team: 1. Jake Granville 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Murray Taulagi 4. Connelly Lemuelu 5. Kane Bradley 6. Scott Drinkwater 7. Tom Dearden 8. Francis Molo 9. Reece Robson 10. Jordan McLean 11. Shane Wright 12. Mitchell Dunn 13. Jason Taumalolo 14. Tom Gilbert 15. Heilum Luki 16. Coen Hess 17. Ben Hampton 18. Lachlan Burr 19. Daejarn Asi 20. Peter Hola 21. Ben Condon

Watch ‘Wild Wests: Tales from Tiger Town’ an exclusive Fox League behind-the-scenes production on demand on Kayo > Click here to watch

SATURDAY

St George Illawarra Dragons vs South Sydney Rabbitohs at Browne Park Rockhampton, 3pm

Dragons team: 1. Tyrell Sloan 2. Mathew Feagai 3. Corey Norman 4. Talatau Amone 5. Gerard Beale 6. Jayden Sullivan 7. Ben Hunt 8. Josh Kerr 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Poasa Faamausili 11. Billy Burns 12. Tyrell Fuimaono 13. Tariq Sims 14. Adam Clune 15. Jaiyden Hunt 16. Jackson Ford 17. Kaide Ellis 18. Cody Ramsey 19. Matthew Dufty 20. Jordan Pereira 21. Brayden Wiliame

Rabbitohs team: 1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Josh Mansour 3. Dane Gagai 4. Campbell Graham 5. Jaxson Paulo 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Mark Nicholls 9. Damien Cook 10. Thomas Burgess 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jaydn Su’A 13. Jai Arrow 14. Blake Taaffe 15. Liam Knight 16. Patrick Mago 17. Jacob Host 18. Taane Milne 19. Davvy Moale 20. Dean Hawkins 21. Braidon Burns

Newcastle Knights vs Canberra Raiders at Suncorp Stadium, 5.30pm

Knights team: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Enari Tuala 3. Kurt Mann 4. Bradman Best 5. Hymel Hunt 6. Phoenix Crossland 7. Jake Clifford 8. Jacob Saifiti 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Mitchell Barnett 13. Connor Watson 14. Sauaso Sue 15. David Klemmer 16. Josh King 17. Brodie Jones 18. Jirah Momoisea 19. Simi Sasagi 20. Tex Hoy 21. Mitchell Pearce

Raiders team: 1. Jordan Rapana 2. Harley Smith-Shields 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Sebastian Kris 5. Semi Valemei 6. Jack Wighton 7. Sam Williams 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Emre Guler 11. Corey Harawira-Naera 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Hudson Young 14. Tom Starling 15. Matthew Timoko 16. Iosia Soliola 17. Joseph Tapine 18. Matt Frawley 19. Ryan James 20. Bailey Simonsson 21. Dunamis Lui

Melbourne Storm vs Penrith Panthers at Suncorp Stadium, 7.35pm

Storm team: 1. Nicholas Hynes 2. Dean Ieremia 3. Reimis Smith 4. Justin Olam 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Brandon Smith 10. Christian Welch 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane 14. Aaron Pene 15. Tui Kamikamica 16. Chris Lewis 17. Ryan Papenhuyzen 18. Tom Eisenhuth 19. Harry Grant 20. Jordan Grant 21. Isaac Lumelume

Panthers team: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Charlie Staines 3. Stephen Crichton 4. Brent Naden 5. Robert Jennings 6. Matt Burton 7. Jarome Luai 8. Moses Leota 9. Mitch Kenny 10. Liam Martin 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Kurt Capewell 13. Matthew Eisenhuth 14. Izack Tago 15. Scott Sorensen 16. Spencer Leniu 17. J’maine Hopgood 18. Paul Momirovski 19. Jaeman Salmon 20. Lindsay Smith 22. Kurt Falls

Get all the latest NRL news, highlights and analysis delivered straight to your inbox with Fox Sports Sportmail. Sign up now!!!

SUNDAY

Canterbury Bulldogs vs Gold Coast Titans at Cbus Super Stadium, 2pm

Bulldogs team: 1. Corey Allan 2. Nick Meaney 3. Will Hopoate 4. Aaron Schoupp 5. Jayden Okunbor 6. Jake Averillo 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Jack Hetherington 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Luke Thompson 11. Corey Waddell 12. Adam Elliott 13. Josh Jackson 14. Bailey Biondi-Odo 15. Dylan Napa 16. Ava Seumanufagai 17. Matt Doorey 19. Lachlan Lewis 20. Joe Stimson 21. Chris Patolo 22. Falakiko Manu

Titans team: 1. Alexander Brimson 2. Greg Marzhew 3. Brian Kelly 4. Esan Marsters 5. Corey Thompson 6. Ashley Taylor 7. Toby Sexton 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Mitch Rein 10. Moeaki Fotuaika 11. Kevin Proctor 12. David Fifita 13. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 14. Tyrone Peachey 15. Sam Lisone 16. Beau Fermor 17. Jaimin Jolliffe 18. Sam McIntyre 19. Sam Stone 20. Anthony Don 21. Jamal Fogarty

Cronulla Sharks vs Manly Sea Eagles at Moreton Daily Stadium Redcliffe, 4.05pm

Sharks team: 1. Will Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Will Chambers 4. Jesse Ramien 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Connor Tracey 7. Braydon Trindall 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Aaron Woods 11. Briton Nikora 12. Siosifa Talakai 13. Toby Rudolf 14. Braden Hamlin-Uele 15. Royce Hunt 16. Jack Williams 17. Andrew Fifita 18. Matt Moylan 19. Luke Metcalf 20. Billy Magoulias 21. Joniah Lualua

Sea Eagles team:

1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jason Saab 3. Brad Parker 4. Morgan Harper 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Taniela Paseka 9. Lachlan Croker 10. Martin Taupau 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 12. Josh Schuster 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Dylan Walker 15. Karl Lawton 16. Curtis Sironen 17. Toafofoa Sipley 18. Moses Suli 19. Cade Cust 20. Jack Gosiewski 21. Kurt De Luis

Source link

Hi, my name is Ankita Dixit. I started writing from young age and most of my writing skills and knowledge are self taught. Currently, I am working as a professional writer at Paisa.co. I have write on various topics including travel, motivation, finance, technology, credit cards, insurance and entrepreneurship etc.